Pleasant Valley
Community Schools
Above and Beyond

The following students have been selected for the Above and Beyond award. Click on a certificate to see a larger version. The larger version will give specific information about their positive demonstration of character at school.

Sam Bebow And Ethan Ramsdell
November 2017

The following students have been nominated for the Above and Beyond Award for the month of November

Jayne Abraham, Sam Bebow, Brandon Benson, Sidney Brockmann, Amory Brown, Campbell Clarendon, Cale Claussen, Elsa Gilbeck, Kaleb Hartz, Mallory Hawkins, Elizabeth Hernandez, Allen Kidangayil, Ashley Lindquist, Avery Menke, Aubrey Misner, Ellen Pendrak, Leah Pim, Ethan Ramsdell, Nathan Romans, Anna Smith, Sumika Thapa, Nathan Tillman, Katelynn Tortorella, Colby Voss, Jake Wilsted, Kevin York, Daniel Zietlow

Lily Dumas and Phil Lin
October 2017

The following students have been nominated for the Above and Beyond Award for the month of October

Morgan Ahlers, Daniya Al-Zein, Lauren Anderson, Matthew Bender, Brandon Benson, Hailey Brewer, Brian Collins, Lily Dumas, Grace Engstrom, Will Fairman, Elizabeth Finn, Christian Fisher, Maya Hoffmiller, Shobini Iyer, Brynn Krafka, Phil Lin, Emma Melz, Loralei Murphy, Alexa Very, Kevin York

Will Fairman and Josh Thomas
September 2017

The following students have been nominated for the Above and Beyond Award for the month of September

Jayne Abraham, Ben Babcock, Lily Bateman, Carter Carroll, Matthew Castonguay, Cale Claussen, Will Fairman, Mya Hemphill-Molyneux, Erika Holmberg, Sam Johnson, Barrett Lindmark, Daniel Marshall, Lauren McGovern, Allisa Pandit, Emma Richards, Natalie Richmiller, Jeffrey Rinker, Hannah Ripple, Kora Ruff, Caroline Sierk, Lila Teitle, Josh Thomas, Vrindha Vegiraju, Alexa Very, Rachel Vonderhaar

Julia Leach and Ashley Lindquist
May 2017

The following students have been nominated for the Above and Beyond Award for the month of May:

Livia Thomsen, Rachel Reynolds, Ashley Lindquist, Caden Kipper, Gayathri Pundi, Aidan Kilstrom, Aslynn Brown, Makena Richards, Carter Carroll, JT Muszalski, Sophia Trumbull, Emily Sexton, Corinne Johnson, Sydney Brandmeyer, Kavya Kalathur, Ava Kwak, Rachel Strelow, Sam McGrath, Alyse Zuiderveen, Vinay Joshi, Julia Leach, Arra Cottrell

Matthew Meyer and Rukan Parves
February 2017

The following students have been nominated for the Above and Beyond Award for the month of February:

AJ Bynum, Harper Clark, Priyanka Srinivasan, Connor Bennett, Nicholas Mahoney, Matt Meyer, Charlie Adams, Hayley Haberkorn, Nick Hammes, Erika Holmerg, Evan Freese, Catherine Moore, Kyle Sehlin, Alexis Morel, Ryan Thoreson, Catherine Moore, Vinay Joshi, Rukan Parves, Grace Davidson, Corrine Johnson

Stiles Walker and Camryn Woods
December 2016

The following students have been nominated for the Above and Beyond Award for the month of December:

Alex Hammer, Camryn Woods, Ryan Thoreson, Harper Clark, Anna Smith, Parker Paulson, Erica Heiselman, Sid Sharma, Sarah-Grace Davidson, Gabe Johnson, Ella Litchfield, Brooke Darnell, Morgan Miller, Stiles Walker, AJ Bynum, AJ Tappa, Avery Lanning

Sarah Babka and Evan Freese
November 2016

The following students have been nominated for the Above and Beyond Award for the month of November:

Ryan Thorson, Sarah Babka, AJ Bynum, Cody Connors, Camryn Woods, Brady Hunter, Sidney Mudd, Matt Meyer, Stiles Walker, Colin Meyer, Ally Lindauer, Camryn Woods, Parker Paulson, Evan Freese, Ingrid Hofmann, Morgan Miller, Enrique Riojas, and Gilliann Oenick

Caroline Sierk and Jacob Townsend
October 2016

The following students have been nominated for the Above and Beyond Award for the month of October:

Ben Babcock, Brooke Darnell, Bryce Farmer, Owen Gannaway, Paulina Garza, Bailey Harris, Maddy Harrison, Jared Jones, Matt Meyer, Ria Patel, Jack Roemer, Alex Schaefer, Emily Sexton, Caroline Sierk, Allie Simpson, Addi Steele, Jacob Townsend, Julia Wanek

Katie Gropel, Kole Sommer and George Venzke
May 2016

The following students have been nominated for the Above and Beyond Award for the month of May:

Enrique Riojas Berazaluce , Caitlin Chrome, Emily Clark, Cole Claussen, Regan Denny, Maddie Einck, Evin Ersan, Arrianna Feliksiak , Cooper Frakes, Avianna Gipson, Katie Gropel, Maddie Hamborg, Aabha Joshi, Shingahembe Kabongo, Kyle Knedler, Abby McKay , Gabby Mowbray, Kent Nichols, Kishan Patel, Aimee Richards, Caitlin Simon, Kole Sommer, Allison Suen, Anna Thorne, George Venzke, Ciyanna Wilson

Administration Center

525 Belmont Road
Bettendorf, IA 52722

Phone: (563) 332-5550
E-mail: pvweb@pleasval.k12.ia.us
US News Link          AP Honor Roll Link
PV Logo
Committed To Excellence
© 2017 Pleasant valley School District
PV Youtube LinkPV Youtube Link
PV Facebook Link
PV Facebook LinkPV Facebook Link

Go To Top Of PageGo To Top Of Page
>