Pleasant Valley
Community Schools
PV High School Spring Athletic Schedules
  • Golf ~ Girls
  • Soccer ~ Boys
  • Soccer ~ Girls
  • Tennis ~ Boys
  • Tennis ~ Girls
  • Track ~ Boys
  • Track ~ Girls
Golf ~ Girls

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
04/04/19Central/MuscatineGeneva CC, Muscatine3:15 PM
04/08/19Clinton/North Scott Hidden Hills3:15 PM
04/11/19North Scott InviteGlynns Creek, Eldridge12:00 PM
04/15/19JV InviteGeneva CC, Muscatine11:00 AM
04/17/19West InviteEmeis Golf Course9:00 AM
04/18/19Central/North Scott/WestDuck Creek 3:15 PM
04/23/19Linn Mar InviteHunters Ridge, Marion12:30 PM
04/29/19Burlington Grayhound InviteFlint Hills, Burlington9:00 AM
05/03/19North Scott/Iowa City LibertyBrown Deer Golf Club, IC3:15 PM
05/06/19MAC (Central host)Kewanee Dunes, Kewanee9:00 AM
05/09/19Ram Invite (Dubuque Senior)Bunker Hill, Dubuque12:00 PM
05/13/19Clinton/MaquoketaMaquoketa CC4:00 PM
05/16/19BettendorfPalmer Hills2:40 PM
05/20/19RegionalTBATBA
05/28/19IGHSAU State TournamentColdwater Golf Links, AmesTBA
05/29/19IGHSAU State TournamentColdwater Golf Links, AmesTBA

Schedules Are Subject To Change

Soccer ~ Boys

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
03/29/19Clinton (9/10 first)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
04/01/19Dubuque Wahlert (varsity first)Dubuque Wahlert4:15 PM
04/04/19Davenport West (varsity first)Davenport West4:30 PM
04/08/19Bettendorf (9/10 first)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
04/11/19JV - MuscatinePleasant Valley HS6:30 PM
04/13/19Waterloo West InviteCedar Valley Soccer Complex10:00 AM
04/15/19Davenport Central (9/10 first)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
04/18/19Burlington (9/10 first)Bricewell Stadium Burlington5:00 PM
04/25/19North Scott (9/10 first)North Scott 5:00 PM
04/27/19Little Hawk InviteIowa City, City HighTBA
05/02/19Davenport North (9/10 first)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
05/03/19JV - BettendorfPleasant Valley HS6:30 PM
05/07/19Iowa City Regina (9/10 first)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
05/10/19Assumption (9/10 first)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
05/11/19JV - PV/Bettendorf/AssumptionSt. Vincent's ComplexTBA
05/16/19Muscatine (9/10 first)Muscatine5:00 PM
05/20/19SubstateTBATBA
05/22/19SubstateTBATBA
05/25/19SubstateTBATBA
05/30/19IHSAA State TournamentCownie Park, Des MoinesTBA
05/31/19IHSAA State TournamentCownie Park, Des MoinesTBA
06/01/19IHSAA State TournamentCownie Park, Des MoinesTBA

Schedules Are Subject To Change

Soccer ~ Girls

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
04/02/19Iowa City, City High (9/10 first)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
04/05/19Downers Grove SouthBettendorf HS6:00 PM
04/06/19AnkenyBettendorf HS11:30 AM
04/09/19Davenport West (9/10 first)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
04/12/19Bettendorf (JV first)Bettendorf HS5:30 PM
04/16/19Burlington (JV First)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
04/18/19Moline (JV First)Moline Soccer Bowl4:30 PM
04/23/19Davenport North (varsity first)Davenport North4:30 PM
04/26/19Linn-Mar (JV first)Linn-Mar HS5:30 PM
04/30/19Davenport CentralBrady Stadium5:30 PM
05/06/19Assumption (JV First)Assumption5:00 PM
05/09/19Clinton (JV first)Clinton5:00 PM
05/13/19North Scott (JV First)Pleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
05/18/19Dowling Catholic (varsity only)Kingston Stadium, CR9:00 AM
05/21/19Muscatine (JV first) - senior nightPleasant Valley HS5:30 PM
05/23/19IGHSAU RegionalTBATBA
05/29/19IGHSAU RegionalTBATBA
06/03/19IGHSAU RegionalTBATBA
06/06/19IGHSAU State TournamentCownie ParkTBA
06/07/19IGHSAU State TournamentCownie ParkTBA
06/08/19IGHSAU State TournamentCownie ParkTBA

Schedules Are Subject To Change

Tennis ~ Boys

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
04/02/19North ScottNorth Scott, Eldridge4:00 PM
04/04/19Muscatine Pleasant Valley HS4:00 PM
04/09/19AssumptionPleasant Valley HS4:00 PM
04/16/19ClintonClinton4:00 PM
04/18/19Davenport NorthPleasant Valley HS4:00 PM
04/20/19Spartan InvitePleasant Valley9:00 AM
04/25/19Davenport WestPleasant Valley4:00 PM
04/27/19Linn-MarBettendorf HS12:00 PM
04/30/19Davenport CentralDavenport Central4:00 PM
05/02/19MAC Championship (Assumption Host)North Scott, Eldridge9:00 AM
05/03/19MAC Championship (Assumption Host)TBA2:00 PM
05/04/19WDM Valley/WaukeeBettendorf HS9:00 AM
05/08/19Districts (Singles/Doubles)TBA9:00 AM
05/24/19IHSAA Singles/DoublesCedar Rapids10:00 AM
05/25/19IHSAA Singles/DoublesCedar Rapids9:00 AM
05/28/19IHSAA State Team FinalsAnkeny9:00 AM

Schedules Are Subject To Change

Tennis ~ Girls

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
03/30/19Clinton JV InviteClinton9:00 AM
04/02/19North ScottPleasant Valley4:00 PM
04/04/19MuscatineMuscatine4:00 PM
04/05/19Johnston TourneyJohnston High SchoolTBA
04/09/19AssumptionAssumption4:00 PM
04/11/19CamancheCamanche4:00 PM
04/16/19ClintonPleasant Valley4:00 PM
04/18/19Davenport NorthDavenport North4:00 PM
04/20/19North Scott Varsity InviteNorth Scott9:00 AM
04/23/19BettendorfPleasant Valley4:00 PM
04/25/19Davenport WestDavenport West4:00 PM
04/27/19North Scott Sophomore InviteNorth Scott9:00 AM
04/30/19Davenport CentralPleasant Valley4:00 PM
05/06/19MAC Championship (West-Host)North Scott, Eldridge9:00 AM
05/07/19MAC Championship (West - Host)TBA2:00 PM
05/11/19IGHSAU Regional TeamTBATBA
05/15/19IGHSAU Singles/DoublesTBA9:00 AM
05/18/19IGHSAU Regional TeamTBATBA
05/21/19IGHSAU State Team - QuarterfinalsTBATBA
05/29/19IGHSAU State Singles/DoublesTBA9:00 AM
05/30/19IGHSAU State Singles/DoublesTBA9:00 AM
06/01/19IGHSAU State TeamTBA9:00 AM

Schedules Are Subject To Change

Track ~ Boys

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
02/26/19V/JV @ Sterling Indoor Westwood Complex, Sterling5:30 PM
02/26/19RI Indoor Inv @ RIHS (Field)Augustana Carver Center6:00 PM
02/27/19RI Indoor Inv @ Augustana (running)Augustana Pepsico Bld.4:00 PM
03/01/19Indoor Demon Invite (Washington hosts)Cornell College4:00 PM
03/05/19Dickinson Relays (UNI)University of Northern IowaTBA
03/06/19V/JV @ Sterling Indoor (Bett,DN,Mus,PV,CL)Westwood Complex, Sterling5:30 PM
03/13/19Varsity/JV @ Sterling Indoor (AHS,NS,PV,CL)Westwood Complex, Sterling5:30 PM
03/19/19Iowa State Indoor (ISU Rec Center)Iowa State UniversityTBA
03/23/19IATC Indoor ChampionshipUniversity of DubuqueTBA
03/23/19Rock Island RelaysRock Island HS11:00 AM
03/28/19Spartan Invite (NS, DH, CL, MUS, DS, DeWitt, W. Dubuque)Pleasant Valley HS4:00 PM
04/02/19North Scott InviteNorth Scott HS4:00 PM
04/06/19UTUnited Township Invite9:30 AM
04/09/19RI JV InviteRock Island HSTBA
04/11/19Jesse Day - Davenport NorthBrady Stadium4:00 PM
04/13/19Linn-Mar InviteLion Stadium, Linn-Mar10:00 AM
04/13/19Hollingsworth RelaysIowa City West10:00 AM
04/16/19Gateway Classic-ClintonClinton HS4:00 PM
04/18/19Forwald RelaysIowa City, City High4:30 PM
04/22/19Muscatine InviteMuscatine HS4:30 PM
04/25/19Drake RelaysDrake StadiumTBA
04/26/19Drake RelaysDrake StadiumTBA
04/27/19Drake RelaysDrake StadiumTBA
04/29/19JV Invite - ClintonClinton HS4:00 PM
05/02/19MAC Championship (Bettendorf host)Bettendorf HS4:00 PM
05/09/19IHSAA DistrictsTBA4:00 PM
05/16/19IHSAA State ChampionshipDrake StadiumTBA
05/17/19IHSAA State ChampionshipDrake StadiumTBA
05/18/19IHSAA State ChampionshipDrake StadiumTBA

Schedules Are Subject To Change

Track ~ Girls

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
02/26/19RI Indoor Inv @ Augustana (running)Augustana Pepssico Bld.3:45 PM
02/27/19RI Indoor Inv @ RIHS (Field)Augustana Carver Center6:00 PM
03/05/19PV Sterling Indoor (NS, Muscatine, DC, UT)Westwood Complex, Sterling5:30 PM
03/15/19UD High School IndoorUniversity of Dubuque4:00 PM
03/21/19MuscatineMuscatine HS4:30 PM
03/25/19Rock Island JVRock Island HS4:30 PM
03/28/19North Scott InviteNorth Scott HS4:00 PM
04/02/19Davenport West Ladies ClassicBrady Stadium4:00 PM
04/05/19Lady Spartan Invite (PV, Bett, ICC, LM, ICW, NS, DW, CRK)Pleasant Valley HS4:00 PM
04/08/19North Scott JV RelaysNorth Scott HS4:00 PM
04/11/19Jesse Day Relays - Davenport NorthBrady Stadium4:00 PM
04/13/19Lion InviteLinn-Mar Stadium10:00 AM
04/15/19Davenport West JV RelaysBrady Stadium4:00 PM
04/16/19Mustang Invite - Dubuque HempsteadDazel Stadium, Senior HS4:30 PM
04/18/19Forwald RelaysIowa City, City High4:30 PM
04/22/19Duncan RelaysDeWitt4:00 PM
04/25/19Drake RelaysDrake StadiumTBA
04/26/19Drake RelaysDrake StadiumTBA
04/27/19Drake RelaysDrake StadiumTBA
05/02/19MAC Championship (North Scott host)North Scott HS4:00 PM
05/09/19IGHSAU Regional TBD4:00 PM
05/16/19IGHSAU State ChampionshipDrake StadiumTBA
05/17/19IGHSAU State ChampionshipDrake StadiumTBA
05/18/19IGHSAU State ChampionshipDrake StadiumTBA

Schedules Are Subject To Change

Administration Center

525 Belmont Road
Bettendorf, IA 52722

Phone: (563) 332-5550
E-mail: pvweb@pleasval.k12.ia.us
US News Link          AP Honor Roll Link
PV Logo
Committed To Excellence
© 2018 Pleasant valley School District
PV Youtube LinkPV Youtube Link
PV Facebook Link
PV Facebook LinkPV Facebook Link

Go To Top Of PageGo To Top Of Page